Stay Cool Heating and Air Conditioning

$2.4M revenue • 12 employees • 34 Blake Ave, Cranford, NJ, 07016, United States

Last Updated Aug 4, 2026

Company Overview

Company Name

Stay Cool Heating and Air Conditioning

Address

34 Blake Ave, Cranford, NJ, 07016, United States

Approx. Annual Revenue

$2.4M

Employees

12

Established

2006

Google Reviews

4.8 (75 reviews)

Google Business Category

HVAC contractor

Locations

2

About Stay Cool Heating and Air Conditioning

Stay Cool is an HVAC company based in Cranford, New Jersey, serving the local community for over 25 years. With a team of approximately 2 employees, the company offers a range of services including AC and heating installation, repair, and maintenance, providing quality work at competitive prices to both residential and commercial clients across the region.

Business Profile

Read from the Stay Cool Heating and Air Conditioning website on Oct 12, 2026. Hover an item to see the exact wording it came from.

How Stay Cool Heating and Air Conditioning works

Licenses, certifications & awards

About the website

Website quality (AI-assessed)
8/10 · Current copyright notice; Detailed service information
Footer copyright year
2026

Announcements

As stated on the Stay Cool Heating and Air Conditioning website.

  • New location“opening of our newest location”

Recent changes

What changed on the Stay Cool Heating and Air Conditioning website and Google listing, as detected by Coldlytics on each visit.

  1. New location announced

    opening of our newest location

  2. Google reviews went from 74 to 75

Coldlytics tracks changes like these across millions of businesses, so you can reach companies the moment they add a pixel, start hiring, or switch software.

Find companies by what just changed →

Stay Cool Heating and Air Conditioning locations

2 Google Business Profile listings.

LocationGoogle categoryReviewsStatus
34 Blake Ave, Cranford, NJprimaryHVAC contractor 4.8 (75)Claimed
986 S Springfield Ave, Springfield, NJHVAC contractor 5.0 (3)Claimed

HVAC Companies near Cranford, NJ

Browse all HVAC companies in New Jersey →

Frequently Asked Questions about Stay Cool Heating and Air Conditioning

Categories

Technologies Used

Social Profiles

Key Decision Makers

George Toulomis Owner
LinkedIn