Reynolds Electric, Plumbing, Heating and Air

$8.0M revenue • 40 employees • 2950 Chad Dr, Eugene, OR, 97408, United States

Last Updated Aug 21, 2026

Company Overview

Company Name

Reynolds Electric, Plumbing, Heating and Air

Address

2950 Chad Dr, Eugene, OR, 97408, United States

Approx. Annual Revenue

$8.0M

Employees

40

Established

2021

Google Reviews

4.9 (2,807 reviews)

Google Business Category

Electrician

Locations

3

About Reynolds Electric, Plumbing, Heating and Air

Reynolds Electric & Plumbing is a company based in Eugene, Oregon, USA, that provides top-notch plumbing and electrical services. With approximately 51 employees, the company offers reliable solutions to its customers and values their privacy, as evidenced by its use of cookies to enhance the user experience.

Business Profile

Read from the Reynolds Electric, Plumbing, Heating and Air website on Oct 12, 2026. Hover an item to see the exact wording it came from.

How Reynolds Electric, Plumbing, Heating and Air works

Licenses, certifications & awards

Brands carried or installed

Ownership (as declared by the business)

About the website

Website quality (AI-assessed)
8/10 · Current copyright 2026; Detailed service and financing info
Footer copyright year
2026

Reynolds Electric, Plumbing, Heating and Air is hiring

Open roles listed on their website as of Oct 12, 2026.

  • Electricians
  • Plumbers
  • HVAC Technicians

Hiring in: Skilled trades, Field technicians

Recent changes

What changed on the Reynolds Electric, Plumbing, Heating and Air website and Google listing, as detected by Coldlytics on each visit.

  1. Google reviews went from 47 to 51

  2. Google Business category is now HVAC contractor

  3. Google reviews went from 2,789 to 2,804

Coldlytics tracks changes like these across millions of businesses, so you can reach companies the moment they add a pixel, start hiring, or switch software.

Find companies by what just changed →

Reynolds Electric, Plumbing, Heating and Air locations

3 Google Business Profile listings.

LocationGoogle categoryReviewsStatus
2950 Chad Dr, Eugene, ORprimaryElectrician 4.9 (2,807)Claimed
2950 Chad Dr, Eugene, ORPlumber 4.6 (287)Claimed
37949 Century Dr NE Ste 8, Albany, ORPlumber 5.0 (51)Claimed

HVAC Companies near Eugene, OR

Browse all HVAC companies in Oregon →

Frequently Asked Questions about Reynolds Electric, Plumbing, Heating and Air

Advertising Pixels

  • Facebook Ad Pixel

Categories

Technologies Used

Social Profiles

Key Decision Makers

James Reynolds Owner
LinkedIn
Tera Olmstead Service Office Manager
LinkedIn
Trisun Spencer General Superintendent
LinkedIn
Jeremy Reynolds Owner