Window Hero

$6.0M revenue • 40 employees • 2316 Crownpoint Executive Dr, Charlotte, NC, 28227, United States

Last Updated Oct 13, 2026

Company Overview

Company Name

Window Hero

Address

2316 Crownpoint Executive Dr, Charlotte, NC, 28227, United States

Approx. Annual Revenue

$6.0M

Employees

40

Established

2010

Locations

13

About Window Hero

Window Hero is a customer service-focused exterior cleaning company that specializes in window cleaning, pressure washing, and gutter cleaning. They have built a stellar reputation, averaging 4.9 stars across 6,000+ reviews, and offer a wide range of exterior cleaning services to refresh and protect the appearance of homes and businesses.

Business Profile

Read from the Window Hero website on Oct 12, 2026. Hover an item to see the exact wording it came from.

How Window Hero works

Ownership (as declared by the business)

About the website

Website quality (AI-assessed)
8/10 · Current copyright 2026; Complete service and FAQ pages
Footer copyright year
2026

Recent changes

What changed on the Window Hero website and Google listing, as detected by Coldlytics on each visit.

  1. Google Business category is now Window cleaning service

  2. Changed the listed phone number

  3. Google reviews went from 188 to 190

  4. Google reviews went from 76 to 75

  5. Google Business category is now Pressure washing service

Coldlytics tracks changes like these across millions of businesses, so you can reach companies the moment they add a pixel, start hiring, or switch software.

Find companies by what just changed →

Window Hero locations

13 Google Business Profile listings.

LocationGoogle categoryReviewsStatus
2316 Crownpoint Executive Dr, Charlotte, NCprimary——Claimed
222 W Coleman Blvd #21, Mt Pleasant, SC——Claimed
Window Hero Concord——Claimed
Window Hero Cary——Claimed
Window Hero Northern Tampa——Claimed
1213 Culbreth Dr, Wilmington, NCPressure washing service 4.9 (679)Claimed
615 St George Sq Ct Ste 300, Winston-Salem, NCWindow cleaning service 4.8 (413)Claimed
Window Hero Ormond Beach— 5.0 (231)Claimed
1560 E Southlake Blvd Ste 177, Southlake, TXWindow cleaning service 5.0 (190)Claimed
Window Hero AlbuquerqueWindow cleaning service 5.0 (110)Claimed
Window Hero North ColumbusPressure washing service 5.0 (75)Claimed
3730 Kirby Dr Suite #1200, Houston, TX— 5.0 (29)Claimed
901 W Rosedale St Ste 250, Fort Worth, TXPressure washing service 5.0 (5)Claimed

Pressure Washing Companies near Charlotte, NC

Browse all Pressure Washing companies in North Carolina →

Frequently Asked Questions about Window Hero

Advertising Pixels

  • Facebook Ad Pixel
  • Google Ad Pixel

Categories

Technologies Used

Social Profiles

Key Decision Makers

Tyler Kirk Founder
LinkedIn
Nate Van Valkenburg Owner
Brent Chapman Owner
Lynn Walter Business Owner
LinkedIn