The New Century School

$3.0M revenue • 20 employees • 724 S Ann St, Baltimore, MD, 21231, United States

Last Updated Oct 20, 2026

Company Overview

Company Name

The New Century School

Address

724 S Ann St, Baltimore, MD, 21231, United States

Approx. Annual Revenue

$3.0M

Employees

20

Established

2010

Google Reviews

5.0 (3 reviews)

Google Business Category

Preschool

About The New Century School

The New Century School is a bilingual education institution located in Baltimore, Maryland. The school offers programs for students from preschool through middle school, with a focus on world languages, music education, and a range of extracurricular activities. The school welcomes applications and provides virtual visit opportunities for prospective families.

Business Profile

Read from the The New Century School website on Oct 14, 2026. Hover an item to see the exact wording it came from.

How The New Century School works

Languages (besides English)

Ownership (as declared by the business)

About the website

Website quality (AI-assessed)
8/10 · Current news and events; Clear admissions and contact info
Footer copyright year
2026

The New Century School is hiring

Open roles listed on their website as of Oct 14, 2026.

  • Teacher Montessori Primary Assistant Teacher (In Training or Near Certification

Hiring in: Education

View careers page →

Announcements

As stated on the The New Century School website.

  • Anniversary“15 years of learning”

Recent changes

What changed on the The New Century School website and Google listing, as detected by Coldlytics on each visit.

  1. Estimated headcount moved from 21-50 to 11-20 employees

  2. Meta (Facebook) ad pixel installed

  3. Started advertising open roles

    Teacher Montessori Primary Assistant Teacher (In Training or Near Certification

  4. Anniversary announced

    15 years of learning

  5. Google Ads pixel installed

  6. New service announced

    now accepting applications

Coldlytics tracks changes like these across millions of businesses, so you can reach companies the moment they add a pixel, start hiring, or switch software.

Find companies by what just changed →

School Companies near Baltimore, MD

Browse all School companies in Maryland →

Frequently Asked Questions about The New Century School

Advertising Pixels

  • Facebook Ad Pixel
  • Google Ad Pixel

Categories

Technologies Used

Social Profiles

Key Decision Makers

Jennifer Lawner Founder
LinkedIn