Premier Foundation Solutions

$720.0K revenue • 12 employees • 2224 S 500 E, Marion, IN, 46953, United States

Last Updated Aug 18, 2026

Company Overview

Company Name

Premier Foundation Solutions

Address

2224 S 500 E, Marion, IN, 46953, United States

Approx. Annual Revenue

$0.7M

Employees

12

Established

2018

Google Reviews

4.0 (1 review)

Google Business Category

Concrete contractor

Locations

3

About Premier Foundation Solutions

Premier Foundation Solutions is a foundation repair and waterproofing company based in Marion, Indiana. Serving the Midwest region since 1984, the company provides a range of services including foundation repair, basement waterproofing, and concrete repair. Premier Foundation Solutions is a member of the Better Business Bureau and focuses on delivering high-quality customer service.

Business Profile

Read from the Premier Foundation Solutions website on Oct 12, 2026. Hover an item to see the exact wording it came from.

How Premier Foundation Solutions works

Licenses, certifications & awards

  • Grip-Tite Signature Dealer

About the website

Website quality (AI-assessed)
7/10 · Current copyright 2026; Clear service descriptions
Footer copyright year
2026

Recent changes

What changed on the Premier Foundation Solutions website and Google listing, as detected by Coldlytics on each visit.

  1. Google Business category is now Concrete contractor

Coldlytics tracks changes like these across millions of businesses, so you can reach companies the moment they add a pixel, start hiring, or switch software.

Find companies by what just changed →

Premier Foundation Solutions locations

3 Google Business Profile listings.

LocationGoogle categoryReviewsStatus
2224 S 500 E, Marion, INprimaryConcrete contractor 4.0 (1)Claimed
Premier Foundation SolutionsGeneral contractor—Claimed
Premier Foundation SolutionsConcrete contractor 4.0 (11)Claimed

Foundation Repair Companies near Marion, IN

Browse all Foundation Repair companies in Indiana →

Frequently Asked Questions about Premier Foundation Solutions

Categories

Technologies Used

Key Decision Makers

Kathie McAtee President
LinkedIn