Company Overview
Company Name
Palmetto Dunes Oceanfront Resort
Address
4 Queens Folly Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC, 29928, United States
Website
palmettodunes.comPhone
(843) 776-2995Approx. Annual Revenue
$18.0M
Employees
120
Established
1995
Google Reviews
4.6 (628 reviews)
Locations
12
About Palmetto Dunes Oceanfront Resort
Business Profile
Read from the Palmetto Dunes Oceanfront Resort website on Oct 16, 2026. Hover an item to see the exact wording it came from.
How Palmetto Dunes Oceanfront Resort works
About the website
- Website quality (AI-assessed)
- 8/10 · Current and complete with booking; Detailed offerings and events
Palmetto Dunes Oceanfront Resort is hiring
Open roles listed on their website as of Oct 16, 2026.
- Field Service Representative/Home & Villa Inspector
- Merchandise Sales Associate
- Bike Delivery Driver [Part-Time]
- Driving Range Attendant
- Golf Assistant [Robert Trent Jones]
Hiring in: Field technicians, Sales, Drivers, Office & admin
View careers page →Recent changes
What changed on the Palmetto Dunes Oceanfront Resort website and Google listing, as detected by Coldlytics on each visit.
Started advertising open roles
Field Service Representative/Home & Villa Inspector, Merchandise Sales Associate, Bike Delivery Driver [Part-Time]
TikTok pixel installed
LinkedIn Insight tag installed
Google Ads pixel installed
Meta (Facebook) ad pixel installed
Google reviews went from 526 to 527
Google reviews went from 1,142 to 1,146
Coldlytics tracks changes like these across millions of businesses, so you can reach companies the moment they add a pixel, start hiring, or switch software.
Find companies by what just changed →Palmetto Dunes Oceanfront Resort locations
12 Google Business Profile listings.
| Location | Google category | Reviews | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Queens Folly Rd, Hilton Head Island, SCprimary | — | 4.6 (628) | Claimed |
| 7 Trent Jones Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC | Golf course | 4.6 (1,146) | Claimed |
| 14 Dune House Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC | — | 4.4 (1,140) | Claimed |
| 2 Leamington Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC | — | 4.4 (625) | Claimed |
| 7 Carnoustie Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC | Golf course | 4.4 (527) | Claimed |
| 41 Ocean Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC | — | 4.6 (193) | Claimed |
| 77 Ocean Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC | — | 4.6 (87) | Claimed |
| 7 Trent Jones Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC | — | 5.0 (63) | Claimed |
| 7 Trent Jones Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC | — | 4.7 (47) | Claimed |
| 5 Haul Away, Hilton Head Island, SC | — | 4.4 (42) | Claimed |
| 57 Ocean Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC | — | 4.7 (34) | Claimed |
| 2 Leamington Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC | — | 4.3 (3) | Claimed |
Vacation Rentals Companies near Hilton Head Island, SC
- Hampton Place at Palmetto Dunesbeach-property.com
- Beverly Serral Propertiesbeverlyserral.com
- Ocean Palms at Port Royal Resortoceanpalmsvillashhi.com
- Hilton Head Properties R and Rhiltonheadpropertiesrandr.com
- Sunset Rentalssunsetrentals.com
- Island Getaway Rentalsislandgetaway.com
- Dot Real Estatedotrealestate.com
- Hilton Head Island Beach & Tennis Resorthhibeachandtennis.com
- Sunquest Property Groupsunquestpropertygroup.com
- Hilton Head Vacation Rentals800beachme.com
Frequently Asked Questions about Palmetto Dunes Oceanfront Resort
Advertising Pixels
- Facebook Ad Pixel
- Google Ad Pixel
- LinkedIn Ad Pixel
- TikTok Ad Pixel