Gutter Tex

$6.0M revenue • 40 employees

Last Updated Aug 21, 2026

Company Overview

Company Name

Gutter Tex

Approx. Annual Revenue

$6.0M

Employees

40

Established

2017

Google Reviews

4.9 (167 reviews)

Locations

18

About Gutter Tex

Gutter Tex is a Texas-based company that specializes in providing seamless gutter installation, cleaning, repair, and gutter guard services to homeowners in the Dallas, Austin, San Antonio, and Houston metropolitan areas. They offer fair pricing, warranties, and aim to deliver a seamless customer experience.

Business Profile

Read from the Gutter Tex website on Oct 13, 2026. Hover an item to see the exact wording it came from.

How Gutter Tex works

Licenses, certifications & awards

Ownership (as declared by the business)

About the website

Website quality (AI-assessed)
8/10 · Current copyright 2026; Complete service and location info
Footer copyright year
2026

Recent changes

What changed on the Gutter Tex website and Google listing, as detected by Coldlytics on each visit.

  1. Google Business category is now Gutter service

  2. Google reviews went from 166 to 167

Coldlytics tracks changes like these across millions of businesses, so you can reach companies the moment they add a pixel, start hiring, or switch software.

Find companies by what just changed →

Gutter Tex locations

18 Google Business Profile listings.

LocationGoogle categoryReviewsStatus
Gutter Texprimary— 4.9 (167)Claimed
5818 Balcones Dr Ste 200G, Austin, TX— 4.9 (594)Claimed
110 Meyers Rd, Buda, TX— 5.0 (87)Claimed
3921 Long Prairie Rd Bldg 5, Ste 142, Flower Mound, TXGutter service 5.0 (82)Claimed
Gutter Tex— 5.0 (53)Claimed
801 E Campbell Rd Ste 250E, Richardson, TX— 4.9 (48)Claimed
8813 N Tarrant Pkwy Ste 247, North Richland Hills, TX— 5.0 (34)Claimed
84 NE Interstate 410 Loop Ste 225-261, San Antonio, TXPressure washing service 5.0 (33)Claimed
7460 Warren Pkwy Ste. 159, Frisco, TXPressure washing service 5.0 (32)Claimed
2505 Washington Ave Ste 13, Waco, TXPressure washing service 5.0 (30)Claimed
Gutter TexPressure washing service 5.0 (30)Claimed
26022 Budde Rd Ste B202, The Woodlands, TX— 5.0 (22)Claimed
22503 Katy Fwy Ste 29, Katy, TXGutter service 5.0 (20)Claimed
1601 Industrial Blvd Ste 3033, Sugar Land, TX— 5.0 (17)Claimed
511 University Dr E 2nd floor suite 107, College Station, TX— 5.0 (15)Claimed
14025 West Rd #200, Houston, TX— 4.9 (12)Claimed
Gutter Tex— 5.0 (10)Claimed
Gutter Tex— 5.0 (10)Claimed

Pressure Washing Companies near TX

Browse all Pressure Washing companies in Texas →

Frequently Asked Questions about Gutter Tex

Advertising Pixels

  • Facebook Ad Pixel
  • Google Ad Pixel

Categories

Technologies Used

Social Profiles

Key Decision Makers

Dan Ouellette Owner
LinkedIn
Dan Schaeffer Owner
LinkedIn