Totherow Electric

$1.0M revenue • 5 employees

Last Updated Oct 26, 2025

Company Overview

Company Name

Totherow Electric

Approx. Annual Revenue

$1.0M

Employees

5

Established

2015

Google Reviews

3.0 (2 reviews)

Google Business Category

Electrician

Locations

3

About Totherow Electric

Totherow Electric is a company that provides experienced electrical services, including residential and commercial emergency repairs, security systems, and generator installation. They pride themselves on their highly trained electricians and 100% satisfaction guarantee, serving clients in Hixson, Tennessee.

Business Profile

Read from the Totherow Electric website on Oct 12, 2026. Hover an item to see the exact wording it came from.

How Totherow Electric works

About the website

Website quality (AI-assessed)
6/10 · Copyright notice says 2023; No contact form or booking
Footer copyright year
2023

Totherow Electric locations

3 Google Business Profile listings.

LocationGoogle categoryReviewsStatus
Totherow ElectricprimaryElectrician 3.0 (2)Claimed
6254 Old Dayton Pike, Hixson, TN——Claimed
Totherow Electric— 5.0 (2)Claimed

Electrical Companies near TN

Browse all Electrical companies in Tennessee →

Frequently Asked Questions about Totherow Electric

Categories

Technologies Used

Social Profiles

Key Decision Makers

Joe Totherow Owner
LinkedIn
Joseph Totherow Owner