Progressive Eye Care

$750.0K revenue • 5 employees • 10654 S River Heights Dr #110, South Jordan, UT, 84095, United States

Last Updated Jul 21, 2026

Company Overview

Company Name

Progressive Eye Care

Address

10654 S River Heights Dr #110, South Jordan, UT, 84095, United States

Approx. Annual Revenue

$0.8M

Employees

5

Established

2005

Google Reviews

4.8 (1,038 reviews)

Google Business Category

Optometrist

Locations

2

About Progressive Eye Care

Progressive Eye Care is an eye care provider located in South Jordan, Utah. The company offers comprehensive eye care services, including vision correction and eye health protection, through a team of compassionate optometrists and an ophthalmologist. They strive to provide affordable and convenient care to patients in the Salt Lake Valley.

Business Profile

Read from the Progressive Eye Care website on Oct 12, 2026. Hover an item to see the exact wording it came from.

How Progressive Eye Care works

Ownership (as declared by the business)

About the website

Website quality (AI-assessed)
8/10 · Current copyright 2024; Detailed services and booking
Footer copyright year
2024

Announcements

As stated on the Progressive Eye Care website.

  • Anniversary“celebrating 20 years in south jordan”

Recent changes

What changed on the Progressive Eye Care website and Google listing, as detected by Coldlytics on each visit.

  1. Google reviews went from 1,035 to 1,038

  2. Anniversary announced

    celebrating 20 years in south jordan

Coldlytics tracks changes like these across millions of businesses, so you can reach companies the moment they add a pixel, start hiring, or switch software.

Find companies by what just changed →

Progressive Eye Care locations

2 Google Business Profile listings.

LocationGoogle categoryReviewsStatus
10654 S River Heights Dr #110, South Jordan, UTprimaryOptometrist 4.8 (1,038)Claimed
10654 S River Heights Dr #110, South Jordan, UTOptometrist 4.7 (15)Claimed

Optometrist Companies near South Jordan, UT

Browse all Optometrist companies in Utah →

Frequently Asked Questions about Progressive Eye Care

Categories

Technologies Used

Social Profiles

Key Decision Makers

Jeff Broadhead Owner