Polished Appliance Repair

$1.2M revenue • 8 employees

Last Updated Aug 11, 2025

Company Overview

Company Name

Polished Appliance Repair

Approx. Annual Revenue

$1.2M

Employees

8

Established

2022

Google Reviews

4.7 (66 reviews)

Google Business Category

Appliance repair service

Locations

2

About Polished Appliance Repair

Polished Appliance Repair in Eugene, OR, provides professional appliance repair, cleaning, and maintenance services for the Medford, Eugene, and Central Oregon regions. They specialize in difficult repairs, offer virtual diagnosis, and provide warranties on their work. Additionally, they sell parts and can refurbish old appliances.

Business Profile

Read from the Polished Appliance Repair website on Oct 18, 2026. Hover an item to see the exact wording it came from.

How Polished Appliance Repair works

About the website

Website quality (AI-assessed)
8/10 · Current copyright 2026; Complete service and contact info
Footer copyright year
2026

Recent changes

What changed on the Polished Appliance Repair website and Google listing, as detected by Coldlytics on each visit.

  1. Estimated revenue band moved from $250K-500K to $1M-2.5M

  2. Estimated headcount moved from 2-5 to 6-10 employees

Coldlytics tracks changes like these across millions of businesses, so you can reach companies the moment they add a pixel, start hiring, or switch software.

Find companies by what just changed →

Polished Appliance Repair locations

2 Google Business Profile listings.

LocationGoogle categoryReviewsStatus
Polished Appliance RepairprimaryAppliance repair service 4.7 (66)Claimed
1480 NE Jackpine Ave Ste 106, Redmond, ORAppliance repair service 4.5 (260)Claimed

Appliance Repair Companies near OR

Browse all Appliance Repair companies in Oregon →

Frequently Asked Questions about Polished Appliance Repair

Categories

Technologies Used

Social Profiles

Key Decision Makers

Nathan Babb Owner