Images Landscaping & Construction

$2.4M revenue • 12 employees

Last Updated Apr 7, 2026

Company Overview

Company Name

Images Landscaping & Construction

Approx. Annual Revenue

$2.4M

Employees

12

Established

2015

Google Reviews

5.0 (15 reviews)

Google Business Category

Landscape designer

Locations

2

About Images Landscaping & Construction

Images Landscaping & Construction is a full-service design and installation firm based in metro-Detroit, Michigan. Established in 1989, the company provides a range of exterior property solutions, including landscaping, hardscaping, custom decks, and more, to residential and commercial clients. With over 30 years of combined experience, the team of experienced professionals at Images Landscaping & Construction aims to transform mundane properties into beautiful and functional outdoor living spaces.

Business Profile

Read from the Images Landscaping & Construction website on Oct 13, 2026. Hover an item to see the exact wording it came from.

How Images Landscaping & Construction works

Licenses, certifications & awards

About the website

Website quality (AI-assessed)
8/10 · Current design and complete services; Contact form and detailed service pages

Images Landscaping & Construction locations

2 Google Business Profile listings.

LocationGoogle categoryReviewsStatus
Images Landscaping & ConstructionprimaryLandscape designer 5.0 (15)Claimed
Charter Township, 568 Peach Tree Ln, Milford, MILandscaper 5.0 (2)Claimed

Landscaping Companies near MI

Browse all Landscaping companies in Michigan →

Frequently Asked Questions about Images Landscaping & Construction

Categories

Technologies Used

Social Profiles

Key Decision Makers

Rob Neirynck Owner