Francis Excavating

$2.4M revenue • 12 employees • Garland Township, 1356 S Kings Hwy, Texarkana, TX, 75501, United States

Last Updated Apr 7, 2026

Company Overview

Company Name

Francis Excavating

Address

Garland Township, 1356 S Kings Hwy, Texarkana, TX, 75501, United States

Approx. Annual Revenue

$2.4M

Employees

12

Established

2017

Locations

2

About Francis Excavating

Francis Excavating LLC is a premier provider of clearing and excavation solutions headquartered near Texarkana, Texas. The company offers a range of services including erosion control, material supply and aggregate hauling, site preparation and demolition, road rehabilitation and construction, and soil stabilization. Francis Excavating is fully insured and bonded, and is trusted by engineers, commercial developers, general contractors, and city managers throughout the Texarkana, Texas and Texarkana, Arkansas area.

Business Profile

Read from the Francis Excavating website on Oct 14, 2026. Hover an item to see the exact wording it came from.

How Francis Excavating works

Licenses, certifications & awards

Ownership (as declared by the business)

About the website

Website quality (AI-assessed)
7/10 · Current services and contact info; No online booking or pricing

Recent changes

What changed on the Francis Excavating website and Google listing, as detected by Coldlytics on each visit.

  1. Google Business category is now Demolition contractor

Coldlytics tracks changes like these across millions of businesses, so you can reach companies the moment they add a pixel, start hiring, or switch software.

Find companies by what just changed →

Francis Excavating locations

2 Google Business Profile listings.

LocationGoogle categoryReviewsStatus
Garland Township, 1356 S Kings Hwy, Texarkana, TXprimary——Claimed
Francis ExcavatingDemolition contractor 5.0 (3)Claimed

Excavation Companies near Texarkana, TX

Browse all Excavation companies in Texas →

Frequently Asked Questions about Francis Excavating

Categories

Technologies Used

Social Profiles

Key Decision Makers

Greg Francis Owner
LinkedIn