Family Health NP Immediate Care

$1.4M revenue • 8 employees • 6280 Furnace Rd Ste 600, Ontario, NY, 14519, United States

Last Updated Mar 25, 2025

Company Overview

Company Name

Family Health NP Immediate Care

Address

6280 Furnace Rd Ste 600, Ontario, NY, 14519, United States

Approx. Annual Revenue

$1.4M

Employees

8

Established

2020

Google Reviews

4.2 (92 reviews)

Google Business Category

Urgent care center

About Family Health NP Immediate Care

Family Health NP Immediate Care is a comprehensive urgent care center located in Ontario, NY, United States. With approximately 4 employees, the facility provides walk-in urgent care services, telehealth appointments, occupational medicine, and DOT physicals. The center is owned and operated by nationally certified family nurse practitioners, offering fast, simple, and patient-centered care.

Business Profile

Read from the Family Health NP Immediate Care website on Oct 14, 2026. Hover an item to see the exact wording it came from.

How Family Health NP Immediate Care works

Licenses, certifications & awards

About the website

Website quality (AI-assessed)
8/10 · Current content with 2023 update; Clear navigation and contact info

Family Health NP Immediate Care is hiring

Open roles listed on their website as of Oct 14, 2026.

  • Family Nurse Practitioner

Hiring in: Clinical

View careers page →

Announcements

As stated on the Family Health NP Immediate Care website.

  • Now open“NOW OPEN”

Recent changes

What changed on the Family Health NP Immediate Care website and Google listing, as detected by Coldlytics on each visit.

  1. Now open announced

    NOW OPEN

  2. Google reviews went from 82 to 92

Coldlytics tracks changes like these across millions of businesses, so you can reach companies the moment they add a pixel, start hiring, or switch software.

Find companies by what just changed →

Urgent Care Companies near Ontario, NY

Browse all Urgent Care companies in New York →

Frequently Asked Questions about Family Health NP Immediate Care

Categories

Technologies Used

Key Decision Makers

Patricia Venniro Family Nurse Practitioner, Owner
LinkedIn