A J Appliance & Refrigeration Service

$1.6M revenue • 8 employees

Last Updated Apr 7, 2026

Company Overview

Company Name

A J Appliance & Refrigeration Service

Approx. Annual Revenue

$1.6M

Employees

8

Established

2007

Google Reviews

5.0 (4 reviews)

Locations

2

About A J Appliance & Refrigeration Service

AJ Appliance, located in San Mateo, CA, is a family-owned and operated business that has been providing reliable residential appliance repair services to customers across the region since 1990. With over 34 years of experience, their team of skilled, factory-authorized technicians is equipped to handle any appliance issue, from refrigerators to HVAC systems and water heaters.

Business Profile

Read from the A J Appliance & Refrigeration Service website on Oct 12, 2026. Hover an item to see the exact wording it came from.

How A J Appliance & Refrigeration Service works

Licenses, certifications & awards

Brands carried or installed

Ownership (as declared by the business)

About the website

Website quality (AI-assessed)
6/10 · No online booking or pricing; Copyright notice missing

A J Appliance & Refrigeration Service locations

2 Google Business Profile listings.

LocationGoogle categoryReviewsStatus
A J Appliance & Refrigeration Serviceprimary— 5.0 (4)Claimed
1897 Beach Park Blvd, San Mateo, CA— 4.9 (49)Claimed

HVAC Companies near CA

Browse all HVAC companies in California →

Frequently Asked Questions about A J Appliance & Refrigeration Service

Categories

Technologies Used

Social Profiles

Key Decision Makers

Jaime Aredo Owner